STUDENTS IN FORMATION

Academic Year 2018-2019

STUDENTS IN THEOLOGY

  1. Bro. Jose Vilayakattu (Calicut Diocese)| III Theology  (B. Th)
  2. Bro. Ajith Aloysious (Neyyattinkara Diocese)| II Theology  (B. Th)
  3. Bro. Aldrin Louis (Kottapuram Diocese)| II Theology  (B. Th)
  4. Bro. Albert Anson Cancis (Verapoly Archdiocese)| II Theology  (B. Th)
  5. Bro. Thomas Renju, Vandiperiyar (Vijayapuram Diocese) | II Theology  (B. Th)
  6. Bro. Antony Ebin (Verapoly Archdiocese)|  I Theology (B.Th)

STUDENTS IN PHILOSOPHY

  1. Philip Neri (Quilon Diocese) | III Philosophy
  2. Bro. John Shebin Kattoor (Alleppey Diocese)| I Philosophy
  3.  Bro. Mathew C.T., Madikeri, Karnataka (Mysore Diocese)| I Philosophy
  4. Bro. Stephin Gracious, Vennicode (Trivandrum Archdiocese)| I Philosophy

REGENTS

  1. Bro. George Lijo

NOVICES

  1. Adorn Ansel (Verapoly Archdiocese)
  2. Abin Mathew (Kottappuram Diocese)
  3. Pruthib Naik, Odisha (Behrampur Diocese)
  4. Leo Rajesh Digal, Odisha
  5. Pete Surjuez Tony, Ponel (Verapoly Archdiocese)
  6. Angelin M.M., Kollode (Neyyattinkara Diocese)

POSTULANTS

  1. Arun Alexander, Pulluvila (Trivandrum Archdiocese)
  2. Anto Kaimal Arinalloor (Quilon Diocese)
  3. Vibin R., Pozhiyoor (Trivandrum Archdiocese)
  4. Soju Jerome, Arinalloor
  5. Nixon Benny, Cheriyappilly (Kottappuram Diocese)
  6. Emmanuel Ouseph, Pulluvila (Trivandrum Archdiocese)
  7. Ajith Abel, Pulluvila (Trivandrum Archdiocese)
  8. Albin, Eloor (Verapoly Archdiocese)
  9. Andrews Richens, Pulluvila (Trivandrum Archdiocese)

HIGHER SECONDARY

  1. Akhil, Cheriyappilly (Kottappuram Diocese)| XII
  2. Binoj, Kuruthamkodu (Neyyatinkara Diocese)| XII
  3. Godwin, Thuruthipuram (Kottappuram Diocese)| XII
  4. Fabin Binny, Muttinakam (Verapoly Archdiocese) | XII
  5. Jinu, Neendakara (Kollam Diocese) | XII
  6. Manu, Kollodu (Neyyattinkara Diocese) | XII
  7. Manuel, Thundathumkadavu (Verapoly Archdiocese) | XII
  8. Raju  Gromic, Kanjiramkodu (Kollam Diocese) | XII
  9. Raphael, | XII

ASPIRANTS