STUDENTS IN FORMATION

Academic Year 2017-2018

STUDENTS IN THEOLOGY

  1. Bro. Titus Rancy Kalapurackal (Vijayapuram Diocese) | II Theology (M.Th) 
  2. Bro. John Jibin George (Verapoly Archdiocese) | IV Theology (B. Th)
  3. Bro. Pio Visanth Varghese (Verapoly Archdiocese) | IV Theology  (B. Th)
  4. Bro. Michael Joseph Jackson (Quilon Diocese)| IV Theology  (B. Th)
  5. Bro. Jose Vilayakattu (Calicut Diocese)| II Theology  (B. Th)
  6. Bro. Ajith Aloysious (Neyyattinkara Diocese)| I Theology  (B. Th)
  7. Bro. Aldrin Louis (Kottapuram Diocese)| I Theology  (B. Th)
  8. Bro. Albert Anson Cancis (Verapoly Archdiocese)| I Theology  (B. Th)
  9. Bro. Thomas Renju, Vandiperiyar (Vijayapuram Diocese) | I Theology  (B. Th)

STUDENTS IN PHILOSOPHY

  1. Bro. George Lijo (Kottappuram Diocese) | Final Year Philosophy
  2. Adorn Ansil (Cochin Diocese)| Final Year Philosophy
  3. Bro. Joseph Ferdinand Karippote (Cochin Diocese) | II Philosophy
  4. Philip Neri (Quilon Diocese) | II Philosophy
  5. Bro. Xavier Rahul Raj R.B., Thirupuram (Neyyattinkara Diocese) | I Philosophy
  6. Bro. Anjelo Joel Joy, Neendakara (Quilon Diocese) | I Philosophy
  7. Bro. Albert Vibin Vijayan, Vellimon (Quilon Diocese) | I Philosophy
  8. Bro. Bosco Joseph Jeffrin, Karthedam (Verapoly Archdiocese) | I Philosophy

REGENTS

  1. Bro. Antony Ebin Mathew (Verapoly Archdiocese)

NOVICES

  1. John Shebin, Kattoor (Alleppey Diocese)
  2. Mathew C.T., Madikeri, Karnataka (Mysore Diocese)
  3. Stephin Gracious, Vennicode (Trivandrum Archdiocese)

POSTULANTS

  1. Benedict Pruthibi Naik, Odisha (Behrampur Diocese)
  2. Leo Rajesh Digal, Odisha
  3. Pete Surjuez Tony, Ponel (Verapoly Archdiocese)

HIGHER SECONDARY STUDENTS

  1. Arun Alexander, Pulluvila (Trivandrum Archdiocese)| XII
  2. Anto Kaimal Arinalloor (Quilon Diocese)| XII
  3. Angelin M.M., Kollode (Neyyattinkara Diocese)| XII
  4. Vibin R., Pozhiyoor (Trivandrum Archdiocese)| XII
  5. Soju Jerome, Arinalloor (Quilon Diocese)| XII
  6. Nixon Benny, Cheriyappilly (Kottappuram Diocese)| XII
  7. Alan Chriss, Kurisinkal – Vypin (Verapoly Archdiocese)| XII
  8. Emmanuel Ouseph, Pulluvila (Trivandrum Archdiocese)| XII
  9. Ajith Abel, Pulluvila (Trivandrum Archdiocese)| XII
  10. Andrews Richens, Pulluvila (Trivandrum Archdiocese)| XII

ASPIRANTS